Grading Bucket Superior

Siljum Grading Bucket Superior is designed with a low rear section and long base plate giving the operator full view of the cutting edge whilst in operation. This loader bucket is designed for handling hard and difficult jobs.

Description

Benefits of Siljum Grading Bucket Superior:

  • Straight rear edge.
  • Low rear construction and long base plate.
  • The Grading Bucket Superior is reinforced with Hardox® 450 in the base plate.
  • The base plate and bucket edge wear strips are made of Hardox® 450 while the wear strips underneath the base plate and cutting edge are made of 500 Brinell steel.
  • On the Siljum Grading Bucket Superior, the bucket edge corners are further reinforced with wear guards.
  • The characteristics of this loader bucket make it extremely strong and durable.
  • The bucket can be supplied with either a serrated or straight cutting edge.
  • It is made in Sweden and CE marked.
  • The product is supplied with RAL 7015 powder coating.
  • Thanks to its construction, the Siljum Grading Bucket Superior is easy to use whilst providing good visibility.

Specifications

Size:1,85 m32,0 m32,15 m32,15 m3
(Norge-utförande)
Width (mm)2700285030502850
Depth (mm)1500150015001700
Height(mm) 800800800800
Base plate (mm)10161616
Wear strip (mm)15151515
Basic edge (mm)25303030
CouplerVolvo BM Large Volvo BM Large Volvo BM Large Volvo BM Large
Weight (kg)1020127014601560

We reserve the right to change specifications without prior notice and for any incorrect information.

Shopping Basket
);